Mass schedule

Sunday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
8 h 15  Saint-Louis-de-France Val-des-Monts (Poltimore) Bilingue
8 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
8 h 30 Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
8 h 30 Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
8 h 45 Saint-André-Avellin Saint-André-Avellin Français
9 h Coeur-Tres-Pur-de-Marie Plaisance Français
9 h Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours Secteur de la Petite-Nation Français
9 h  Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
9 h Our Lady of Sorrows (Mission) Venosta Anglais
9 h Our Lady of the Annunciation Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Anglais
9 h  Our Lady of Victory Gatineau (Secteur Buckingham) Anglais
9 h Saint-Matthieu Gatineau  Français
9 h  Saint-Nom-de-Marie Lac Ste-Marie Français
9 h Saint-Paul Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
9 h St. Mark the Evangelist Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Anglais
9 h  St. Stephen Chelsea Anglais
9 h 15    Notre-Dame-de-l'Île   Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
9 h 15 Sainte-Cécile La Pêche Français
9 h 30 Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
9 h 30 L'Ange-Gardien Masson-Angers Français
9 h 30  Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
9 h 30 Notre-Dame-du-Très-Saint-Rosaire Gatineau Français
9 h 30 Sainte-Maria-Goretti Gatineau Français
9 h 30 Saint-Félix-de-Valois   Secteur de la Petite-Nation Français
9 h 30 Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
9 h 30 Saint-Pierre de Wakefield Secteur Gatineau, Cantley, Val-des-Monts Français
9 h 45 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph (Église Notre-Dame-de-Lorette) Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
9 h 45 Saint-Antoine-de-Padoue Val-des-Monts  Français
10 h  Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
10 h  Saint-Casimir Ripon (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
10 h Saint-Matthieu   (Village Riviera) Gatineau  Français
10 h Saint-Richard Gatineau  Français
10 h  Sainte-Angélique Papineauville (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
10 h 30  Notre-Dame-de-l'Île Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
10 h 30 Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
10 h 30 Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
10 h 30 Our Lady of Mount-Carmel (Mission) Kazabazua Français
10 h 30 Saint-Alexandre Gatineau  Français
10 h 30 Saint-Paul Secteur Aylmer Français
10 h 30 St. Camillus La Pêche Anglais
11h  Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
11 h Communauté Saint-Pierre-Chanel Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
11 h  Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
11 h  Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel   Secteur de la Petite-Nation Français
11 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
11 h Saint-Clément (Desserte) Farm Point Français
11 h Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
11 h Saint-François-de-Sales Gatineau Français
11 h Saint-Luc Gatineau (Secteur Buckingham) Français
11 h Saint-Médard Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
11 h Saint-René-Goupil Gatineau Français
11 h St. Aloysius Gonzaga Gatineau Anglais
11 h  St. Elizabeth Cantley Anglais
11 h St. Mark the Evangelist Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Anglais
11 h  St. Stephen Chelsea Anglais
11 h 30 Notre-Dame-de-la-Consolation Montpellier (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
11 h 30 Saint-Jean-l'Évangéliste Thurso (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
12 h  Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portuguais
12 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portuguais
12 h 30   Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
16 h  Notre-Dame-de-l'Île Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive (Plateau Community Center) Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
18 h  Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Spagnol
19 h 30 Saint-François-de-Sales Gatineau  Français

Monday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
8 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
8 h 30 Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
11 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h  Saint-François-de-Sales Gatineau Français
19 h Communauté Saint-Pierre-Chanel Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h Sainte-Maria-Goretti Gatineau Français
19 h Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
19 h Saint-Paul Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
19 h Saint-Richard Gatineau  Français

Tuesday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
8 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
8 h 30 Saint-René-Goupil Gatineau  Français
9 h St.Andre-Avellin Gatineau Français
10 h 30 St. Mark the Evangelist Gatineau  Anglais
11 h Saint-Paul Secteur Aylmer Français
12 h 10 Notre-Dame-de-l'Île  Gatineau ((Maison Arrimage _116, rue du Portage) Français
14 h Coeur-Tres-Pur-de-Marie Plaisance Français
16 h Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours Secteur de la Petite-Nation Français
16 h  Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde Val-des-Bois Français
16 h  Sainte-Angélique Papineauville (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
19 h Communauté Saint-Pierre-Chanel Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
19 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h

Notre-dame-du-tres-saint-rosaire

 Gatineau-Cantley

Français
19 h  Saint-Alexandre  (Village Riviera) Gatineau Français
19 h  Saint-Antoine-de-Padoue   Val-des-Monts Français
19 h Saint-Luc Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
19 h Saint-Richard Gatineau  Français

Wednesday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
8 h Saint-Richard Gatineau  Français
8 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
8 h 30 Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
9 h St-Aloysius-gonzaga- Gatineau Anglais
9 h St. Mark the Evangelist

Gatineau

Anglais
9 h 30  Jean XXIII   Résidence de la Gappe Gatineau  Français
10 h 30  Jean XXIII    Résidence de la Gappe Gatineau  Français
11 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
11 h Saint-Paul  Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
12 h 10   Notre-Dame-de-l'Île  (Maison Arrimage)  Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h  Sainte-Angélique Papineauville (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
18 h  Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portugais
19 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze Gatineau  (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
19 h Saint-René-Goupil Gatineau  Français

Thursday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
9 h Cathédrale Saint-Joseph (Église Notre-Dame-de-Lorette) Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
9 h  Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
9 h St. Mark the Evangelist Gatineau Anglais
10 h Our Lady of Victory Gatineau (secteur Buckingham) Anglais
11 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
11 h Saint-Paul Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
12 h 10 Notre-Dame-de-l'Île  Gatineau (Maison Arrimage _116, rue du Portage) Français
13 h  L'Ange-Gardien Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
18 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
18 h Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portugais
19 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h Saint-Richard Gatineau  Français

Friday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
8 h 30 Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
8 h 30 Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
9 h St. Aloysius Gonzaga Gatineau Anglais
9 h St. Mark the Evangelist (1st Friday of every month) Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Anglais
11 h Saint-Paul Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
11 h Notre-Dame-de-l-Eau-Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
13 h 30   Notre-Dame-de-l'Île  (79, rue Frontenac) Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
14 h Saint-André-Avellin  ( C. H. ) Saint-André-Avellin Français
15 h 30 Saint-André-Avellin  (Château ) Saint-André-Avellin Français
16 h Notre-Dame-de-l'Île (40-50, boulevard Sacré-Coeur /dernier vendredi du mois) Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h  Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze  (tous les premiers vendredis de chaque mois) Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
18 h Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portugais
19 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
19 h Saint-Luc Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français

Saturday

HOUR PARISH MUNICIPALITY LANGUAGE
       
10 h Notre-Dame-de-l'Île (Messe Mariale 1er samedi du mois)

Gatineau (Secteur Hull)

Français
13 h   Jean XXIII  (Cité-Jardin Centre-ville) Gatineau  Français
14 h 30   Jean XXIII  (Cité-Jardin Centre-ville) Gatineau  Français
15 h 45 St. Martin Low (Martindale) Anglais
15 h 30 Our Lady of the Annunciation Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Anglais
16 h Cathédrale Saint-Joseph Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h Jean XXIII Gatineau  Français
16 h Notre-Dame de l'Eau Vive Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h         Notre-Dame-de-l'Île Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
16 h Saint-Dominique Luskville Français
16 h Saint-Fidèle Fasset (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
16 h Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze Gatineau (Secteur de la Vallée de La Lièvre) Français
16 h Saint-Médard Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
16 h Saint-René-Goupil Gatineau  Français
16 h Saint-Richard Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
16 h  Saint-Sixte (desserte) St-Sixte (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
16 h 30 Saint-Alexandre Gatineau  Français
16 h 30 Sainte-Rose-de-Lima Gatineau  Français
16 h 30 St. Columban (Mission) Gatineau Anglais
17 h  Holy Cross (Mission) Low Anglais
17 h  Notre-Dame-du-Très-Saint-Rosaire Gatineau Français
17 h  St. Elizabeth Cantley Anglais
17 h St. Mark the Evangelist Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Anglais
18 h Mission portugaise Notre-Dame-de-Fatima Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Français
18 h Mission portugaise du Saint-Esprit Gatineau (Secteur Hull) Portugais
19 h Saint-Matthieu Gatineau  Français
19 h Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix (Secteur de la Petite-Nation) Français
19 h Saint-Paul Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français
19 h St. Malachy Mayo Anglais
19 h 30 Saint-Richard (Néo) Gatineau (Secteur Aylmer) Français

Celebration of Penance

pdf

Celebration of Penance

The Sacrament of Reconciliation, as with Baptism, is the preeminent work and sacrament of the Holy Spirit. Just as the Spirit initiates the process of our incorporation into the Christian community at Baptism and strengthens this in Confirmation, the same